FACULTY

Administration

Fr. Francis Jimmy Keepuram
Principal
Fr. M. Thomas Varghese
Vice Principal
Fr. K.C. Jacob
Superior

Primary Section

Krishna Chakravorty
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Shampa Mitra
Assistant Teacher 

B.A, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Sangeeta Sinha
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc(H), B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Pampa Ghoshal
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed, PDPET

                    Subjects: Bengali

Sudipa Mukhopadhyay
Assistant Teacher 

B.Com, B.Ed.

              Subjects: English Mathematics Science

Deepanwita Ghosh
Assistant Teacher 

M.Com, B.Ed, PDPET

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Manisha Gupta
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English History

Tapasi Bhattacharya
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed, PGD EVS

               Subjects: English Mathematics Science

Indira Ghosh
Assistant Teacher

M.Sc. B.Ed.

              Subjects: English Mathematics Sst

Rupa Maity
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc, B.Ed.

              Subjects: English Mathematics Science

Mary Andrews Koshy
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Science

Padmawati Swamy
Assistant Teacher 

S.S.E D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Julie Thapa
Assistant Teacher 

S.S.S.E D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: History Drawing

Shalini Benedict
Assistant Teacher 

B.A(H), D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Shiela Murmu
Assistant Teacher 

I.S.C, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Polina Shekhar
Assistant Teacher 

B.A(H), D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics Sst

Esha Kakkar
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc(H), B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Farheen Begum
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Sc, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: Mathematics History Sst

Moushree Dey Mukherjee
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed, PDPET

                    Subjects: Science English

Priyadarshini Deb Roy
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed, PDPET

                    Subjects: English Mathematics Sst

Salini Thomas
Assistant Teacher 

B.A, TTC, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Aditi Mukherjee
Teaching Assistant 

S.S.S.E, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: Computer 

Sangeeta Roy Bairagi
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Bengali

Lincy Thomas
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed.

                    Subjects:  Science Hindi

Moumita Samanta
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Michael Alexander Francis
Teaching Assistant 

ISC

                    Subjects: Physical Education

Secondary Section

Madhumita Sengupta
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English 

Pushpa Singh
Assistant Teacher 

B.A(H), B.Ed.

                    Subjects: History

Angana Chowdhury
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Geography

Protima Roy
Assistant Teacher 

B.Muse

                    Subjects: Bengali, Drawing

Sumita Saha
Assistant Teacher 

M.A

                    Subjects: Bengali

Sandip Guha Roy
Assistant Teacher 

Ph.D, M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English 

Navneet Ghai
Assistant Teacher 

B.Com (Trained)

                    Subjects: English History

Babita Jaiswal
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Chemistry

Ananya Sikdar
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English 

Sumita Dutta Mazumdar
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Science Mathematics

Paramita Ganguly
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Geography

Birendra Prasad
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Hindi

Anindita Ghosh
Assistant Teacher 

B.A(H), B.Ed.

                    Subjects: English 

Sushmita Bose
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc(H), B.Ed.

               Subjects:Physics Mathematics Science

Rakhy Vinod
Assistant Teacher 

B.Tech, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: Physics, Science

Pampa Roy
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: English Mathematics

Supriyo Banerjee
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc(H), B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Chemistry Mathematics

Rajaditya Basu
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, M.Tech(OR & BM), B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Physics Mathematics

Subhalakhsmi Maitra
Assistant Teacher 

Ph.D

                    Subjects: Biology

Shukla Sarkar
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil

                    Subjects: Biology

Manoshri Bhattacharya
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: Hindi

Tripti Manisha Aind
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: History Geography

Sharon Prem Chandy
Assistant Teacher 

M.S, B.Ed, M.Phil.

                    Subjects: Mathematics

Kanya Kumari Basu
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Bengali

Sharmistha Poddar
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Bengali

John Henry Sundih
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed, PDPET

                    Subjects: English

Trijit Chatterjee
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, M.Tech(Computer Sc. Engg)

                    Subjects: Computer

Sulagna Mitra Sarkar
Assistant Teacher 

M.A.

                    Subjects: English

Samrat Ghosal
Assistant Teacher 

M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed.

                    Subjects: Physical Education

Shahalam Mandal
Assistant Teacher 

B.Sc(H), D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: Mathematics

Debabrata Chakraborty
Assistant Teacher 

M.C.A, 'O' - Level, M.A.P

                    Subjects: Computer

Mome Mukherjee
Assistant Teacher 

M.C.A, D.C.A, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: Computer

Soumitra Paul
Assistant Teacher 

B.A, Sr.D.Music

                    Subjects: Music

Indrajit Roy Ganguly
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: Mathematics

Amitava Ghosh
Assistant Teacher 

M.Sc.

                    Subjects: Mathematics

James Saviour
Assistant Teacher 

B.A, D.El.Ed.

                    Subjects: History

Tanima Nag
Assistant Teacher 

M.A, B.Ed.

                    Subjects: History 

Contact Info
Address: Bidhannagar, P.O: ABL Township, Durgapur- 713206
Web: www.stxaviersdgp.com
Phone No: 2502181/2504152
Email: stxaviersdgp@yahoo.co.in
Designed & Developed by Flexon Technologies Limited